AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray

$516.99

AddOn - Network Upgrades GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP - 10pack tray Fiber Cable: SMF, MMF Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Feature: Hot-swappable Compatibility: -Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D -Catalyst 4500 ...

Where to buy

  • buy from overstock.com$516.99
  • buy from buy.com$564.43
View all 2 offers
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $516.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $564.43 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)