AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

$88.91

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$88.91
  • buy from overstock.com$96.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $88.91 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $96.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • Catalyst 296
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameCisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz