AddOn 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

AddOn 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

$135.72

1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter ADD-GMC-LX-2ST

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$135.72
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $135.72 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandAddOn
Form FactorExternal
Limited Warranty3 Year
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-LX-2ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing InformationADD-GMC-LX-2ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective so
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
Product Name1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz